Winners of the 27th Open Russian film festival Kinotavr


MAIN PRIZE OF FESTIVAL KINOTAVR

GOOD BOY by Oksana Karas


PRIZE FOR BEST DIRECTION

THE STUDENT by Kirill Serebrennikov


PRIZE FOR BEST DEBUT

NOT MY JOB by Denis Shabaev


PRIZE FOR BEST ACTRESS

NATALIA PAVLENKOVA ("Zoology" by Ivan I. Tverdovsky)


PRIZE FOR BEST ACTOR

KONSTANTIN KHABENSKY ("Collector" by Alexey Krasovsky)


PRIZE FOR BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

DENIS FIRSTOV ("Collector" by Alexey Krasovsky)


GORIN PRIZE FOR THE BEST SCRIPT

KONSTANTIN CHELIDZE ("Big village lights" by Ilya Uchitel)


TARIVERDIEV PRIZE FOR THE BEST FILM MUSIC

GIORGIO GIAMPA, IGOR VDOVIN ("Wake me up" by Guillaume Protsenko)
("For the exactness and accuracy of the intonations")


SPECIAL DIPLOMA OF THE JURY

BIG VILLAGE LIGHTS by Ilya Uchitel
("For the best film about cinema")


PRIZE OF THE RUSSIAN GUILD OF FILM SCHOLARS AND FILM CRITICS

ZOOLOGY by Ivan I. Tverdovsky


DIPLOMA OF THE RUSSIAN GUILD OF FILM SCHOLARS AND FILM CRITICS

NOT MY JOB by Denis Shabaev
("For the creation of the cinema adaptation of "Les Miserables")



Winners of the 27th Open Russian film festival Kinotavr. Shorts


MAIN PRIZE OF FESTIVAL KINOTAVR. SHORTS

CREDIT by Vadim Valiullin


SPECIAL DIPLOMA OF THE JURY

(For the exactness of the intonation)


MARY by Grigori Kolomitsev


SPECIAL DIPLOMA OF THE JURY

(For the sense of the genre)


WELL HELLO, OKSANA SOKOLOVA by Kirill Vasiliev


SPECIAL DIPLOMA OF THE JURY

(For the fantastic realism)


S.G by Oksana Mikheeva


SPECIAL DIPLOMA OF THE JURY

(For the aesthetics and laconicism)


TURNAROUND by Dmitri Lesnevsky Jr


PRIZE OF THE RUSSIAN GUILD OF FILM SCHOLARS AND FILM CRITICS

TO THE DACHA by Alexei Naumov


DIPLOMA OF THE RUSSIAN GUILD OF FILM SCHOLARS AND FILM CRITICS

THE MANTIS by Elena Polyakova

With the formulation
For entomological feminism

DIPLOMA OF THE RUSSIAN GUILD OF FILM SCHOLARS AND FILM CRITICS

S.G by Oksana Mikheeva

With the formulation
For futurologist feminism

© 2006-2018 ORFF «Kinotavr»